Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs F Hawkes

Executive Headteacher

Mrs T Christoforou

Head of School

Mrs M Spain

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs C Guilmartin-Cole

Deputy Head Teacher

Office Team & Site Manager

Mrs Browne

School Business Manager

Mrs Mabey

Admin Officer

Mrs Hayoukane

Admin Officer

Mr Livermore

Site Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs Bashir

St Anne - Reception Teacher

Mrs Joseph

St Thomas - Reception Teacher

Mrs Shears & Mrs Davies

St Rita - Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Stoute

St David - Year 1 Teacher

Miss de Valmency

St Rose - Year 2 Teacher

Miss O'Donovan

St Mark - Year 2 Teacher

Miss Hopkins

St Bridget - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Grabauskas

St Patrick - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Chessa & Mrs Gray

St Maria - Year 4 Teachers

Mr Kilpatrick

St Andrew - Year 4 Teacher

Mr Nichol

St Michael - Year 5 Teacher

Miss Jones

St Gertrude - Year 5 Teacher

Miss Stewart

St Felicity - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Abbasi

St Dominic - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Carini

Spanish Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Barretto, Mrs Lear & Mrs O’Donnell

St Anne & St Thomas - Reception Teaching Assistants

Mrs Accini & Miss Mutenda

St Rita & St David -Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Miss DeRosa & Miss Angus

St Rose & St Mark -Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tully-Fernando & Mrs Dhamelia

St Bridget & St Patrick - Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Ferguson & Mr Purtell

St Maria & St Andrew - Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Fernades & Miss Brzozowska

St Gertrude & St Michael - Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Miss Herzog & Mr Stopani (HLTA)

St Felicity & St Dominic - Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Mrs O’Shea

High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Warren

Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Support & 1:1 Support

Mrs Goodridge

ELSA / Pastoral Support

Mrs Barr

1:1 Support

Miss Renwick

1:1 Support

Mrs Seaman

1:1 Support

Miss Seaman

1:1 Support

Miss Taylor

1:1 Support

Mrs Whelton

1:1 Support

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Wallace

Head Cook

Mrs French

Assistant Cook

Mrs Thompson

Kitchen Assistant

Ms Jackson

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Fisher

Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Ani

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Anstee

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Cox

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Patterson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Dabrowski

Lunchtime Supervisor

Breakfast Club & After School Club

Ms Mutenda

BC Manager

Ms Jackson

ASC Manager

Mrs Mistry

ASC Assistant

Mrs Fisher

ASC Assistant